Satori Young Pianist Contest Schedule

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Schedule Page is subject to change without notice. It is your responsibility to check before coming to contest. 
Please refresh your page to get the latest schedule in case of Browser Cache.

Import Note:

Contestants will need to fill out a form with their entry number, category number, and

repertoire. It is recommended that contestants arrive 15 minutes before their performance time

Please have your evaluation form ready before enter the contest room.

You can download evaluation form from HERE

Please contact Satori Strings immediately if there any misspellings are found. This is necessary

for the awards’ nameplates.

Contest results will be posted on the front door of the AMAC entrance 30 minutes after your

contest time.

(You can press Ctrl+F to search your name or category in this page)

 


 

 

Saturday July 15, 2017 (2nd Annual Young Pianist Contest Room 111)

 

 

 

8:30 AM – 9:30 AM

 

 

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

7

PN/E7

Gavin Park

8

PN/E7

Hajoon Choi

9

PN/E7

Jayden Taehoo Hwang

10

PN/E7

Sean Kim

11

PN/E8

Noah Hamin Koo

12

PN/E8

Ara Kwon

13

PN/E8

Kaitlyn Kim

14

PN/E8

Siddhardha Sastry

19

PN/EA7

Jacob Hong

15

PN/E9

Erwin Huertas

16

PN/E9

Jaden Park

17

PN/E9

Zoe Park

18

PN/E9

Kenneth Park

2

PN/E10

Caleb Lee

 

 

 

9:30 AM – 10:30 AM

 

 

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

3

PN/E11

Claire Lee

6

PN/E11

Brandon Koh

28

PN/J7

Jessica Gui

29

PN/J8

Benjamin Lim

111

PN/J8

Jaden Zhao

30

PN/J9

Lucy Lim

20

PN/J10

Adam Lee

21

PN/J10

Sophia Lachinov

4

PN/J11

Annette Je

5

PN/J11

Christopher Je

22

PN/J11

Zhengyuan Zhang

23

PN/J11

Esther Jang

31

PN/J12

Katherine Poberezhskiy

24

PN/J14

Junah Kim

25

PN/J14

Malina Adams

 

 

 

10:30 AM – 10:45 AM

 

(Break)

 

10:45 AM – 11:45 AM

 

 

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

26

PN/J15

Chi Hsin Liu

27

PN/J16

Brian Jeong

99

PN/Q7

Jackie Zhao

85

PN/Q10

Jasmine Chao

86

PN/Q10

Amal Sastry

87

PN/Q10

Justin Kim

88

PN/Q10

Nadya Hitomi

89

PN/Q12

William An

92

PN/Q15

Jasmine Gao

93

PN/Q15

Maika Koike

94

PN/Q15

Sondia Luong

95

PN/Q15

Steven Ly

 

 

 

 

 

11:45 PM – 12:30 PM

 

Lunch Break

 

 

 

12:30 PM – 1:30 PM

 

 

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

90

PN/Q13

Katherine Wong

91

PN/Q14

Elaine Zhao

96

PN/Q16

Elyse Im

97

PN/Q16

Kymberly Trieu

100

PN/QB10

Nadya Hitomi

101

PN/QB15

Maika Koike

102

PN/QB17

Curtis Kim

103

PN/QC12

Vivian Gu

 

 

 

49

PN/O7

Claire Lee

50

PN/O7

Leah Park

51

PN/O8

Benjamin Lim

52

PN/O9

David Shin

53

PN/O9

Ian Park

105

PN/O10

Denise Cheng

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:30 PM – 2:30 PM

 

 

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

32

PN/O11

Adina Pak

33

PN/O11

Jason Cheung

34

PN/O11

Kathleen Gurning

35

PN/O11

Benjamin Tseng

110

PN/O11

Justine Zee

36

PN/O12

Ethan Yen

71

PN/O12

Jerome Lu

37

PN/O13

Brian Cheng-Chien

38

PN/O13

Hannah Kim

39

PN/O13

Shirlynn Chan

48

PN/O17

Yenah Kim

 

 

 

2:30 PM – 2:45 PM

 

Break Time

 

 

 

2:45 PM – 3:45 PM

 

 

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

54

PN/OA11

Adina Pak

55

PN/OA11

Kathleen Gurning

1

PN/OA11

Benjamin Tseng

66

PN/OB12

Rachel Chen

40

PN/O14

Matthew Gurning

41

PN/O14

Jaylin Hsu

42

PN/O15

Angela Ejiri

43

PN/O15

Jane Kim

44

PN/O15

Joanna Ahn

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:45 PM – 4:45 PM

 

 

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

63

PN/OB11

Jason Cheung

64

PN/OB11

Kathleen Gurning

65

PN/OB11

Benjamin Tseng

108

PN/O13

Brian Chang-Chien

60

PN/OA14

Michael Chu

46

PN/O15a

Stephen Dai

72

PN/O15a

Michelle Wang

45

PN/O15a

Lea Pang

73

PN/O16

Charlene Chen

47

PN/O16

Chloe Horsojo

 

 

 

4:45 PM – 5:00 PM

 

Break

 

 

 

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM

 

 

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

57

PN/OA12

Vivian Gu

58

PN/OA12

Rachel Chen

61

PN/OA15

Caleb Cheung

62

PN/OA15

Joanna Ahn

68

PN/OB15

Lea Pang

80

PN/P7

Hajoon Choi

74

PN/P10

Adam Lee

75

PN/P10

Jadon Wu

76

PN/P10

Lucy Lim

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM – 7:30 PM

 

 

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

77

PN/P13

Lillian Feng

78

PN/P13

Zhengyuan Zhang

59

PN/P13

Emma Fu

109

PN/P13

Celine Chen*

84

PN/P15

Valerie Chang

79

PN/P16

Steven Wu

82

PN/PB13

Alyssa Cheng

83

PN/PB16

Matthew Gurning

81

PN/PA16

Matthew Gurning

70

PN/OD16

Michael Chu & Austin Woo

107

PT/Q19

Jin Seo Khang & Daniel Roh & Sue Kim

 

 

 

 

 

7:30 PM

 

~ End ~