Contest Schedule

IMPORTANT:

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Schedule Page is subject to change without notice. It is your responsibility to check before coming to contest. 
Please refresh your page to get the latest schedule in case of Browser Cache.

Contestants will need to fill out a form with their entry number, category number, and  repertoire. It is recommended that contestants arrive 15 minutes before their performance time (which can be found on the website) so that they have enough time to fill out their forms.

Please contact Satori Strings immediately if there any misspellings are found. This is necessary for the awards’ nameplates.

Contest results will be posted on the front door of the event entrance 30 minutes after your contest time.

(You can press Ctrl+F to search your name or category in this page)

 

Saturday July 15, 2017 (Strings Open Categories Room 116)

 

9:00 AM – 10: 00 AM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

359

VN/O7

Halyn Kim

361

VN/O8

Jacelyn Cheng

256

VN/O8

Seaena Kim

362

VN/O9

Sophia Chou

363

VN/O9

Emily Gai

323

VN/O9

Owen Chen

320

VN/O10

Karl W. Baumgartner

321

VN/O10

Matt Karacic

322

VN/O10

Oliver Chen

365

VN/OA12

Annali Maria Wirtz

366

VN/OB11

Angela Hernandez

 

 

 

 

 

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

227

VN/A9

Ku Hei Fong

235

VN/B9

Jacelyn Cheng

228

VN/B11

Anna Yoo

229

VN/B11

Danielle Tsai

230

VN/B11

Madeline Son

231

VN/B11

Oliver Chen

232

VN/B13

Kevin Lu

324

VN/O11

Lillian Feng

325

VN/O11

Devon Chang

326

VN/O11

Ellie Kennedy

327

VN/O11

Ethan Lin

 

 

11:00 AM – 11:15 AM

(Break)

 

 

 

11:15 AM – 12:15 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

328

VN/O11a

Jerome Lu

329

VN/O11a

Nathan Hwang

330

VN/O11a

Danielle Tsai

331

VN/O12

Adam Lin

333

VN/O12

Kevin Lu

334

VN/O12

Mana Tatsuki

335

VN/O12

Annali Maria Wirtz

369

VN/OC11

Angela Hernandez

274

VN/OC11

Elaine Zhang

370

VN/OC12

Annali Maria Wirtz

368

VN/OB15

Sarah Sturdevant

315

VN/A11

Jerome Lu

 

 

12:15 PM – 1:00 PM

Lunch Break

 

 

1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

336

VN/O13

Bryan Hong

337

VN/O13

Charis Cheung

338

VN/O13

Ian Donghyun Shin

345

VN/O13

Dustin Huang

343

VN/O14

Justin Song

344

VN/O14

Saren Daghlian

342

VN/O14

Emily Jin

377

VN/O14

Vera Hong*

346

VN/O15

John Cho

226

VN/O15

Audree Melekyan

347

VN/O15

Ivy Chen

348

VN/O15

Jennifer Adisoetjahya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

339

VN/O13a

Maylian Wu

340

VN/O13a

Ronica Cheng

341

VN/O13a

Grace Liang

349

VN/O15

Pinki Durongdej

350

VN/O15

Ruby Bobae Choi

351

VN/O15

Stephen Dai

352

VN/O16

Charlotte Han

353

VN/O16

Gary Ong

354

VN/O16

Sean Kim

355

VN/O16a

Sunny Jong

262

VN/O16a

Andre Ching

422

VN/O16a

Andy Wang

 

 

3:00 PM – 3:15 PM

Break Time

 

3:15 PM – 3:45 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

367

VN/OB13

Annali Maria Wirtz

233

VN/B15

John Cho

234

VN/B17

Ami Kim

268

VN/B17

Andre Ching

356

VN/O17

Ami Kim

357

VN/O17

Matthew Kim

358

VN/O19

Justin Liu

 

3:45 PM – 5:00 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

141

VC/B15

Josh Park

142

VC/B15

Sarah Chang Jones

189

VC/O12

Natalie Kwok

190

VC/O15

Claire Yoonsuh Jang

191

VC/O15

Edward Chang

192

VC/O15

SooMin Kwon

193

VC/O15

Stephanie Yang

194

VC/O15a

Edmund Wong

195

VC/O15a

Sarah Chang Jones

196

VC/O15a

David Nam

197

VC/O15a

Emily Kang

198

VC/O19

Stella Lee

 

 

6:00 PM ~ End ~

Saturday July 15, 2017 (Strings Prodigy Categories)

 

9:00 AM – 10: 00 AM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

378

VN/P12

Skyler Lee

379

VN/P12

Yueran Liu

376

VN/P12

Anna Yoo

386

VN/P7

Matthew Poberezhskiy

387

VN/P8

Sofia Alexandrakis

389

VN/P9

Chloe Liu

 

 

 

 

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

391

VN/PB9

Lena Kim

394

VN/PC9

Claire Lee

380

VN/P12a

Sofia Miranda

381

VN/P12a

Madeline Son

382

VN/P12a

Jeffrey Liu

383

VN/P12a

Angela Hernandez

384

VN/P15

Antony Karacic

 

11:00 AM – 11:15 AM

(Break)

 

11:15 AM – 12:15 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

392

VN/PC12

Eric Delos Santos

360

VN/PC12

Rey Kao

390

VN/P13

William Suwandi

393

VN/PC15

Saren Daghlian

385

VN/P19

Chaewon Kim

 

 

12:15 PM – 1:00 PM

Lunch Break

 

 

1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

136

VA/O9

Samuel Tatsuki

131

VA/O12

Dennis Rui

132

VA/O15

Elsie Lin

133

VA/O15

Emily Uh

134

VA/O15

Phillip Ma

214

VA/O15

Caleb Cheung

137

VA/OA12

Angela Hernandez

118

VA/A19

Camille Lin

135

VA/O19

Camille Lin

119

VA/B19

Camille Lin

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

199

VC/P11

Natalie Kwok

200

VC/P15

Edward Chang

201

VC/P15

Jiwoo You

202

VC/P15

Emily Kang

203

VC/P19

Sebastian Brumm

204

VC/PB11

Nathan C. Park

 

3:00 PM – 3:15 PM

Break Time

 

3:15 PM – 4:10 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

205

VC/PB19

Sebastian Brumm

206

VC/PC15

Emily Kang

207

VC/PC15

Jasmine Lam

208

VC/PC19

Candice Oh

209

VC/PC19

Sebastian Brumm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:10 PM – 5:30 PM

 

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

371

VN/OD10

Oliver Chen & Owen Chen

372

VN/OD13

Madeline Sun/Angela Hernandez

374

VN/OD19

Annali Maria Wirtz / Ami Channel Kim

375

VN/OD19

Sydney Song / Hayley Song

447

MS/O19

George Daghlian & Patill T Daglian & Saren H Daglian

109

SD/O16

Lawrence Adhinatha & Joshua Paik

108

SD/OD12

Shannon Cheng / Erin Li

106

PT/O16

Stella Chung / SeungWoo Choi / Edwin Lim

115

SQ/O16

Kiara Cruz & Luke Mercado & Eunice Shin & Mana Tatsuki

116

SQ/O16

Pinki Durongdej & Charlotte Han & Alyssa Eamranond & Natalie Avila

117

SQ/O19

Jennifer Adisoetjashya & Alyssa Eamranond & Gary Ong & Jasmin Lee

388

MS/O19

George Daghlian & Patill T Daglian & Saren H Daglian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

~ End ~

Sunday July 16, 2017 (Qualified Categories Room 127)

 

9:00 AM – 10: 00 AM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

226

VN/E7

Yunyao Dai

223

VN/E7

Angelina Gai

224

VN/E7

Ariel Uxbal Hernandez

225

VN/E7

Stella Hahm

252

VN/E8

Eva Yoon

253

VN/E8

Heath L. Chung

254

VN/E8

Lina Kwak

255

VN/E8

Oberon Chu

259

VN/E9

Jolene Chou

260

VN/E9

Yebin Park

236

VN/E10

Ethan Paik

237

VN/E10

Luke Wu

238

VN/E11

Jina Kang

239

VN/E11

Minseo Kim

240

VN/E11

Rafaela Sol-Ha Yoo

267

VN/EB7

Naomi Kim

 

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

257

VN/E8a

Jacquelyn Fong

258

VN/E8a

Lina Kwak

515

VN/E8a

Jason Yang*

241

VN/E12

Christopher Lee

242

VN/E12

Joshua Kim

424

VN/E13

Alex Wang

243

VN/E13

Andy Zhang

244

VN/E14

Diana Lim

245

VN/E15

Jason Suh

261

VN/EB9

Michael Yoon

263

VN/EB11

Jina Kang

264

VN/EB11

Phoebe Kim

295

VN/J7

Angilia Zheng

296

VN/J7

Rowen Lee

305

VN/JA9

Connor Hussain

11:00 AM – 11:15 AM

(Break)

 

11:15 AM – 12:15 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

297

VN/J8

Katherine Chen

266

VN/J8

Christine Han*

298

VN/J9

Chloe Yoon

299

VN/J9

Connor Hussain

300

VN/J9

Isabelle Lee

301

VN/J9

Kyouka Eriguchi

246

VN/JB8

Christine Han*

269

VN/J10

Donna Lee

270

VN/J10

June Jeon

271

VN/J10

Nicholas J Lee

272

VN/J10

Sean Jinho Kim

517

VN/J13

Eunice Lee

282

VN/J13

Jadon Lee

283

VN/J13

Joseph Yu

284

VN/J13

Karis Yun

 

 

12:15 PM – 1:00 PM

Lunch Break

 

1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

516

VN/JB7

Sheldon Chui

302

VN/J9a

Larry Fan

303

VN/J9a

Sean Jaegyun Lee

304

VN/J9a

Chloe Yoon

275

VN/J11

Jamie Kim

276

VN/J11

Alice Kim

277

VN/J11

Wade Nelson

278

VN/J12

Lucas Kim

279

VN/J12

Monica Soyoung Lee

280

VN/J12

Annie Min

281

VN/J12

Jacqueline Lee

317

VN/JB8

Katherine Chen

318

VN/JB9

Dong Hee Kim

227

VN/E7

Edward Taeho Kim

 

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM – 3:00 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

306

VN/JB10

Donna Lee

307

VN/JB11

Sophia Kim

308

VN/JB11

Esther Jang

309

VN/JB11

Jacob Kwon

310

VN/JB11

Sophia Kim

285

VN/J13

Rachel Oh

286

VN/J13a

Vivian Ko

287

VN/J13a

Alex Wang

288

VN/J13a

Jeongmin Lee

289

VN/J13a

Jocelyn Chin

290

VN/J14

Chloe Villamayor

291

VN/J14

Junah Kim

292

VN/J14

Justin Byun

313

VN/JB13

Joseph Yu

 

 

3:00 PM – 3:15 PM

Break Time

 

3:15 PM – 4:15 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

311

VN/JB12

Elisa Heo

312

VN/JB12

Alison Moon

314

VN/JB15

Paul Shin

265

VN/EB16

Jefferson Suh

293

VN/J16

Julie Chun

294

VN/J17

Kaylee Yi

316

VN/JB17

Seunghyeon Shim

416

VN/Q14

Andy Eunsoo Park

417

VN/Q14

Esther Jung

418

VN/Q14

Yeonwoo Chu

419

VN/Q15

Amy Moon

420

VN/Q15

Kristy Kim

421

VN/Q15

Sarah Sturdevant

427

VN/Q17

Harrison Min

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:15 PM – 5:15PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

122

VA/E9

Mirim Chong

124

VA/EB9

Mirim Chong

120

VA/E12

Michel Jung

121

VA/E12

Pascal Perez

123

VA/EB12

Michel Jung

130

VA/JB15

Joshua Suh

125

VA/J15

Ian Baik

126

VA/J15

Joshua Suh

127

VA/J15

Christopher Paik

128

VA/J15

Hannah Kim

138

VA/Q15

Eileen Kim

139

VA/Q15

Jenny Han

140

VA/Q19

Catherine Li

129

VA/Q19

Joseph Lee

 

 

 

 

5:15 PM – 6:00 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

444

VN/QD13

Rafaela Sol-Ha Yoo & Anne-Sophie Kim

445

VN/QD16

Chloe Villamayor & Rachel Oh

446

VN/QD19

Kaylee Yi & Joshua Paik

105

VN/QD12

Jason Chen and Valerie Chen*

110

SD/Q10

Jadon Lee & Anay Sabhnani

111

SD/Q13

Daniel Yoo & Anna Yoo

112

SD/Q13

Leslie Yang

113

SD/Q13

Rachel Lee

114

SD/Q15

Isabella Bai/Jessie Zhao

448

MS/Q10

Katelyn H. Kim & Ashlyn S. Kim

449

MS/Q16

Darren Chiang & David Zhu

450

MS/Q16

Lisa Toda & Emilie Jwong & Christian Chae

 

 

6:00 PM

 

~ End ~

Sunday July 16, 2017 (Qualified Categories Room 116)

 

9:00 AM – 10: 00 AM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

157

VC/E9

Benjamin Cho

158

VC/E9

Dez Dhandha

159

VC/EA9

Kyle Chun

143

VC/E12

Aden Chen

144

VC/E12

Evelyn Song

145

VC/E12

Joshua Lee

146

VC/E12

Kriste An

151

VC/E15

Seyoung Ki

152

VC/E15

Min Ji Kim

153

VC/E19

Xiangyue Zhu

154

VC/E19

Yeseom Cho (Kayley)

155

VC/E19

Teri Kayla Newman

164

VC/EB15

Julie Yun Chae

165

VC/EB15

Sean Donggyun Lee

 

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

147

VC/E12a

Andrew Sun

148

VC/E12a

Janet Yeaun Lim

149

VC/E12a

Jihee Seo

181

VC/J9

Zachary Tsai

160

VC/EB12

Aden Chen

161

VC/EB12

Evelyn Song

162

VC/EB12

Joshua Lee

163

VC/EB12

Lois Ryuvin Pak

166

VC/EB19

Tevin K Pak

169

VC/J12

Timothy Chen

170

VC/J12

Debora

172

VC/J12

Paulette Choi

173

VC/J12

Rachel Lee

179

VC/J19

Eunice Bak

 

11:00 AM – 11:15 AM

(Break)

11:15 AM – 12:15 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

182

VC/JA13

Ethan Zhang

183

VC/JA13

Heather Hong

174

VC/J15

Jasmin Kwon

175

VC/J15

Jimin Park

176

VC/J15

Kelly Kim

177

VC/J15

Ethan Zhang

178

VC/J15

Ji Lu

210

VC/Q12

Natalie Kwok

211

VC/Q12

Tane Kim

213

VC/Q15

Daniel Yoo

215

VC/Q15

Tiffany Chang

216

VC/Q15

Wooyoung Son

184

VC/JB12

Debora Okhotina

185

VC/JB12

Rachel Lee

 

 

 

 

12:15 PM – 1:00 PM

Lunch Break

 

1:00 PM – 1:45 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

186

VC/JB15

Ethan Zhang

187

VC/JB15

Jude Choi

217

VC/Q15a

Joshua Insoo Shin

218

VC/Q15a

Lauren Cho

219

VC/Q15a

Jeffrey Kwon

220

VC/Q15a

Yoojin Lee

221

VC/Q19

Alice Park

222

VC/Q19

Angelina Kim

223

VC/Q19

Ashley Kim

224

VC/QB15

Daniel Yoo

225

VC/QB19

Ashley Kim

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:45 PM – 2:45 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

428

VN/Q8

Aaron Liu

429

VN/Q8

Chloe Woo

430

VN/Q8

Lily Miranda

431

VN/Q9

Andrea Zheng

432

VN/Q9

Eileen Lee

433

VN/Q9

Victoria Chen

319

VN/Q9

Eric Gu

395

VN/Q10

Ashley Hong

396

VN/Q10

Hanna Kim

397

VN/Q10

Isabelle Chang

315

VN/Q10

Valerie Chen

401

VN/Q11

Jasmine Chao

402

VN/Q11

Jessica Hong

403

VN/Q11

Kaitlin Chow

 

 

 

 

 

2:45 PM – 3:00 PM

Break Time

 

3:00 PM – 3:30 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

404

VN/Q11a

Lauren Kim

405

VN/Q11a

Shaun Koumans

156

VC/E8

Kaitlyn H. Kim

167

VC/EB9

Esther Lena Choi

168

VC/EB9

Caitlyn Kwak

180

VC/Q9

Ian Park

150

VC/E14

Kayla J. Choi

188

VC/JB9

Eliot Yun

171

VC/J13

Priscilla J. Lee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:30 PM – 4:30 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

398

VN/Q10a

Lucas Nguyen

399

VN/Q10a

Lucy Woo

400

VN/Q10a

William Chuu

273

VN/Q10a

Thomas Chuu

406

VN/Q12

Aaron Yan

407

VN/Q12

Caroline Gill

408

VN/Q12

Inhee Lee

411

VN/Q13

Eunice Lee

412

VN/Q13

Evelyn Lo

413

VN/Q13

Joogyeong Shim

414

VN/Q13

Kevin Hwang

415

VN/Q13

Matthew Dongkyu Kim

443

VN/QB9

Michelle Lu

435

VN/QB11

Sophia Priwer

436

VN/QB11

Lucy Woo

 

4:30 PM – 4:45 PM

Break Time

 

4:45 PM – 6:00 PM

 

Entry No.

Category No.

Name

409

VN/QB12

Jason Chen

315

VN/QB10

Valerie Chen

409

VN/Q12a

Jason Chen

410

VN/Q12a

Vivien Chen

332

VN/Q12a

Katie Chung

437

VN/QB13

Justin Jang

439

VN/QB15

Daniel Chou

440

VN/QB15

Esther Jung

441

VN/QB17

William Lee

442

VN/QB17

William Lee

423

VN/Q16

Lawrence Adhinatha

425

VN/Q16

Sue Kim

426

VN/Q16

Yoosung Lee

434

VN/QA13

Dawon Moon

 

 

 

 

6:00 PM

 

~ End ~